Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • gluten containing grain products
  • other gluten containing grain
  • flour
  • food starch modified
  • natural flavor
  • malt syrup
  • +1 more

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin deli style crisps offer a robust savory, umami driven flavor with a tangy finish and consistently crunchy texture. Commonly used for dipping, topping spreads, building snack boards, or eating plain, reviewers note satisfying crispness and bold seasoning, while some mention fragility and intense flavor concentration. Often used at parties.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), seasoning (whey, salt, parmesan cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), reduced lactose whey, maltodextrin, garlic powder, onion powder, torula yeast, food starch modified, e dried parsley, natural flavor), soybean oil, sugar, salt, malt syrup (tapioca syrup, malt extract), soda

Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping