Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt syrup
  • malt extract
  • food starch modified

malt syrup

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin deli style crisps offer a robust savory, umami driven flavor with a tangy finish and consistently crunchy texture. Commonly used for dipping, topping spreads, building snack boards, or eating plain, reviewers note satisfying crispness and bold seasoning, while some mention fragility and intense flavor concentration. Often used at parties.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), seasoning (whey, salt, parmesan cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), reduced lactose whey, maltodextrin, garlic powder, onion powder, torula yeast, food starch modified, e dried parsley, natural flavor), soybean oil, sugar, salt, malt syrup (tapioca syrup, malt extract), soda

Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 14 Oz is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping