Is Snack Fresh Apples & Grapes with Cheese Bites, 5.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples With Calcium Ascorbate To Promote Whiteness And Maintain Texture, Grapes, Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color))
Check Snack Fresh Apples & Grapes with Cheese Bites, 5.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Fresh Apples & Grapes with Cheese Bites, 5.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Where to buy
Snack Fresh Apples & Grapes with Cheese Bites, 5.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


