Is Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2 nacho tortilla chips hot pepper cheese 4 oz j & m cheese straw 3 oz jose pedro chunky salsa mild 16 oz jose pedro chunky salsa hot 16 oz bandana
2 nacho tortilla chips hot pepper cheese 4 oz j & m cheese straw 3 oz jose pedro chunky salsa mild 16 oz jose pedro chunky salsa hot 16 oz bandana
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Wicker Tray 2 Oz Tavolare Spicy Snack Mix 6 Oz White Corn Tortilla Chips 5,2 Nacho Tortilla Chips Hot Pepper Cheese 4 Oz J & M Cheese Straw 3 Oz Jose Pedro Chunky Salsa Mild 16 Oz Jose Pedro Chunky Salsa Hot 16 Oz Bandana
Check Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


