Is Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2 nacho tortilla chips hot pepper cheese 4 oz j & m cheese straw 3 oz jose pedro chunky salsa mild 16 oz jose pedro chunky salsa hot 16 oz bandana
2 nacho tortilla chips hot pepper cheese 4 oz j & m cheese straw 3 oz jose pedro chunky salsa mild 16 oz jose pedro chunky salsa hot 16 oz bandana
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Wicker Tray 2 Oz Tavolare Spicy Snack Mix 6 Oz White Corn Tortilla Chips 5,2 Nacho Tortilla Chips Hot Pepper Cheese 4 Oz J & M Cheese Straw 3 Oz Jose Pedro Chunky Salsa Mild 16 Oz Jose Pedro Chunky Salsa Hot 16 Oz Bandana
Check Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


