Is Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Md Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • white cheddar popcorn pretzel sticks caramel corn 3 oz summer sausage brent & sams chocolate chip cookies old fashioned cream puff cookies petite fruit candies stone wheat crackers monterey cheese spread assorted cream center chocolates 4 pc box almond roca toffee 3 oz salami grained mustard honey sweet peanuts cajun pretzels napa valley honey mustard pretzel nuggets dolcetto cream filled pastry toll cookies old fashioned vanilla caramels 16 natural willow basket with handle

white cheddar popcorn pretzel sticks caramel corn 3 oz summer sausage brent & sams chocolate chip cookies old fashioned cream puff cookies petite fruit candies stone wheat crackers monterey cheese spread assorted cream center chocolates 4 pc box almond roca toffee 3 oz salami grained mustard honey sweet peanuts cajun pretzels napa valley honey mustard pretzel nuggets dolcetto cream filled pastry toll cookies old fashioned vanilla caramels 16 natural willow basket with handle

Dietitian note

Salami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork, and thus contains mammalian meat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cheddar Popcorn Pretzel Sticks Caramel Corn 3 Oz Summer Sausage Brent & Sams Chocolate Chip Cookies Old Fashioned Cream Puff Cookies Petite Fruit Candies Stone Wheat Crackers Monterey Cheese Spread Assorted Cream Center Chocolates 4 Pc Box Almond Roca Toffee 3 Oz Salami Grained Mustard Honey Sweet Peanuts Cajun Pretzels Napa Valley Honey Mustard Pretzel Nuggets Dolcetto Cream Filled Pastry Toll Cookies Old Fashioned Vanilla Caramels 16 Natural Willow Basket With Handle

Check Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Md against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Md is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go