Is Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Md Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • white cheddar popcorn pretzel sticks caramel corn 3 oz summer sausage brent & sams chocolate chip cookies old fashioned cream puff cookies petite fruit candies stone wheat crackers monterey cheese spread assorted cream center chocolates 4 pc box almond roca toffee 3 oz salami grained mustard honey sweet peanuts cajun pretzels napa valley honey mustard pretzel nuggets dolcetto cream filled pastry toll cookies old fashioned vanilla caramels 16 natural willow basket with handle

white cheddar popcorn pretzel sticks caramel corn 3 oz summer sausage brent & sams chocolate chip cookies old fashioned cream puff cookies petite fruit candies stone wheat crackers monterey cheese spread assorted cream center chocolates 4 pc box almond roca toffee 3 oz salami grained mustard honey sweet peanuts cajun pretzels napa valley honey mustard pretzel nuggets dolcetto cream filled pastry toll cookies old fashioned vanilla caramels 16 natural willow basket with handle

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cheddar Popcorn Pretzel Sticks Caramel Corn 3 Oz Summer Sausage Brent & Sams Chocolate Chip Cookies Old Fashioned Cream Puff Cookies Petite Fruit Candies Stone Wheat Crackers Monterey Cheese Spread Assorted Cream Center Chocolates 4 Pc Box Almond Roca Toffee 3 Oz Salami Grained Mustard Honey Sweet Peanuts Cajun Pretzels Napa Valley Honey Mustard Pretzel Nuggets Dolcetto Cream Filled Pastry Toll Cookies Old Fashioned Vanilla Caramels 16 Natural Willow Basket With Handle

Check Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Md against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Md is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go