Is Snack Mates By The New Primal Chicken and Maple Mini Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- in beef collagen casing
- all-natural chicken raised without added hormones
in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All-natural chicken raised without added hormones or antibiotics, honey, contains less than 2% of sea salt, maple syrup, encapsulated citric acid, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), black pepper, ginger, coriander, in beef collagen casing.
Check Snack Mates By The New Primal Chicken and Maple Mini Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Mates By The New Primal Chicken and Maple Mini Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Applegate Naturals Chicken And Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties
About this product
Meat · Stick


