Is Snack mix, sweet & salty honey nut Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacinamide, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), degermed yellow cornmeal, whole wheat, sugar, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, sunflower), fructose, contains 2% or less of: salt, natural flavors, sodium bicarbonate, nonfat dry milk, molasses, honey powder, molasses powder, yeast, potassium chloride, mono - & diglycerides, corn starch, honey, natural and artificial flavor, datem, sodium stearoyl lactylate, malt syrup, calcium carbonate, trisodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, bht (a preservative), reduced iron, vitamin a palmitate, zinc oxide, niacinamide, vitamin d, folic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), vitamin b12.

Check Snack mix, sweet & salty honey nut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go