Is Snack mix, sweet & salty honey nut Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- gluten
- whole wheat
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- malt syrup
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacinamide, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), degermed yellow cornmeal, whole wheat, sugar, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, sunflower), fructose, contains 2% or less of: salt, natural flavors, sodium bicarbonate, nonfat dry milk, molasses, honey powder, molasses powder, yeast, potassium chloride, mono - & diglycerides, corn starch, honey, natural and artificial flavor, datem, sodium stearoyl lactylate, malt syrup, calcium carbonate, trisodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, bht (a preservative), reduced iron, vitamin a palmitate, zinc oxide, niacinamide, vitamin d, folic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), vitamin b12.
Check Snack mix, sweet & salty honey nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack mix, sweet & salty honey nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


