Is Snack mix, sweet & salty honey nut Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- vitamin b2
- +7 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacinamide, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), degermed yellow cornmeal, whole wheat, sugar, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, sunflower), fructose, contains 2% or less of: salt, natural flavors, sodium bicarbonate, nonfat dry milk, molasses, honey powder, molasses powder, yeast, potassium chloride, mono - & diglycerides, corn starch, honey, natural and artificial flavor, datem, sodium stearoyl lactylate, malt syrup, calcium carbonate, trisodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, bht (a preservative), reduced iron, vitamin a palmitate, zinc oxide, niacinamide, vitamin d, folic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), vitamin b12.
Check Snack mix, sweet & salty honey nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack mix, sweet & salty honey nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


