Is Snack noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
noodles (62%) [wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate), palm oil, salt baidin agents: potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], maltodextrin, wheat flour, tomato sáuce sachet (6%) (water, acidity regulator: acetic acid, sugar, tomato paste, al, modified corn starch, glucose syrup), tomatoes, dried peas, onion powder, palm fat, flavourings, salt, sugar, flavour enhancers: monosodium glutamate, disodium 5-ribonudeotides, caramelised sugar powder, garlic powder, yeast extract, fermented soya sauce powder (soya bean, wheat, maltodextrin, salt), acidity regulator, iticacit red sweet pepper powder.
Check Snack noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Noodle · Dried


