Is Snack noodles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavourings
- monosodium glutamate
- yeast extract
- fermented soya sauce powder
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
noodles (62%) [wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate), palm oil, salt baidin agents: potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], maltodextrin, wheat flour, tomato sáuce sachet (6%) (water, acidity regulator: acetic acid, sugar, tomato paste, al, modified corn starch, glucose syrup), tomatoes, dried peas, onion powder, palm fat, flavourings, salt, sugar, flavour enhancers: monosodium glutamate, disodium 5-ribonudeotides, caramelised sugar powder, garlic powder, yeast extract, fermented soya sauce powder (soya bean, wheat, maltodextrin, salt), acidity regulator, iticacit red sweet pepper powder.
Check Snack noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Noodle · Dried


