Is Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G Gluten Free?

Description
Light, crisp rice crackers deliver an airy, brittle crunch with subtle savory seasoning. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, they’re used as a portable snack, paired with cheese or dips, or included in lunchboxes. Buyers often note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and a restrained, not overpowering salty finish, widely enjoyed.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce flavour
- soy sauce powder
- disodium guanylate
soy sauce flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp rice crackers deliver an airy, brittle crunch with subtle savory seasoning. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, they’re used as a portable snack, paired with cheese or dips, or included in lunchboxes. Buyers often note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and a restrained, not overpowering salty finish, widely enjoyed.
Ingredients
Rice (91%), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherols), Salt (1.5%), Soy Sauce Powder ( Soy , Rice, Salt), Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherol, Soy Sauce Flavour
Check Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


