Is Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, spoonable pudding with banana-cream flavor and custard-like texture, commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, lunchbox dessert, or quick sweet treat. Reviewers note convenient single‑serve packaging and child appeal; some mention artificial banana notes or excessive sweetness, while others appreciate the ready-to-eat convenience and simple portion control for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Banana Puree, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast