Is Snack Pack Butterscotch Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, caramel-like butterscotch flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; individual sealed cups provide portion control and portability. Common uses include lunchbox snacks, after-school treats, and simple dessert servings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent texture and convenient packaging, while some mention the flavor can be overly sweet for adult palates occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Color Added (Caramel Color, Yellow 6), Yellow 5, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Snack Pack Butterscotch Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Butterscotch Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go