Is Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count, 39 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate water

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERSCOTCH INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5. CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count, 39 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count, 39 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go