Is Snack Pack Chocolate Vanilla Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups Soy Free?

Description
Snack Pack Chocolate Vanilla Pudding Cups are a delicious and convenient snack option. Made with real milk and containing no high-fructose corn syrup or preservatives, these creamy pudding cups offer a guilt-free treat with only 100 calories per serving. Reviewers have given mixed feedback, describing the taste as okay and not bad, but also mentioning that it isn't too bad and convenient. Some reviewers enjoy freezing the pudding and topping it with Kool-Whip for added flavor. Overall, Snack Pack Chocolate Vanilla Pudding Cups are a great option for those looking for a tasty and easy snack.
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snack Pack Chocolate Vanilla Pudding Cups are a delicious and convenient snack option. Made with real milk and containing no high-fructose corn syrup or preservatives, these creamy pudding cups offer a guilt-free treat with only 100 calories per serving. Reviewers have given mixed feedback, describing the taste as okay and not bad, but also mentioning that it isn't too bad and convenient. Some reviewers enjoy freezing the pudding and topping it with Kool-Whip for added flavor. Overall, Snack Pack Chocolate Vanilla Pudding Cups are a great option for those looking for a tasty and easy snack.
Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)
Check Snack Pack Chocolate Vanilla Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Chocolate Vanilla Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Snack Pack Chocolate Vanilla Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cup


