Is Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- concentrated skim milk
- whey
- skim milk from concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Monoglycerides, Dimethyl Silicone. Contains Milk.
Check Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


