Is Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whey
- concentrated skim milk
- skim milk from concentrate
- monoglycerides
- propylene glycol monostearate
- sodium stearoyl-lactate
- natural and artificial flavour
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Monoglycerides, Dimethyl Silicone. Contains Milk.
Check Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


