Is Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol monostearate
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavour
propylene glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Monoglycerides, Dimethyl Silicone. Contains Milk.
Check Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


