Is Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green: Water, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Modified palm oil, Modified tapioca starch, Natural flavours, Citric acid (acidulant), Guar gum, Sodium citrate, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Malic acid (acidulant), Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF. Red: Water, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Modified palm oil, Modified tapioca starch, Natural flavours, Citric acid (acidulant), Guar gum, Sodium citrate, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Malic acid (acidulant), Allura red.
Check Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


