Is Snack Pack Fruity Pebbles Flavored Pudding Cups, Fruity Pebbles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1. YELLOW PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Snack Pack Fruity Pebbles Flavored Pudding Cups, Fruity Pebbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Fruity Pebbles Flavored Pudding Cups, Fruity Pebbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


