Is Snack Pack Juicy Gels Cherry, Lemon Lime Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cherry: Filtered water, sugars [sugar, apple juice from concentrate [water, concentrated apple juice]], carrageenan, natural and artificial flavours, adipic acid, citric acid, carob bean gum, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, allure red, brilliant blue PCF, Lemon lime: Filtered water, sugars [sugar apple juice from concentrate [water, concentrated apple juice]], natural flavour, carrageenan, adipic acid, citric acid, carob bean gum, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF.
Check Snack Pack Juicy Gels Cherry, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Juicy Gels Cherry, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


