Is Snack Pack® Juicy Gels®Raspberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Juice Cups Dairy Free?

Description
Bright raspberry and mixed-berry flavors deliver a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, gelatin-like texture that holds shape yet yields easily. Commonly eaten as a quick, portable snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert topping. Reviewers note convenience and kid appeal, while some mention sweetness level and small portion size as critiques.

Description
Bright raspberry and mixed-berry flavors deliver a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, gelatin-like texture that holds shape yet yields easily. Commonly eaten as a quick, portable snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert topping. Reviewers note convenience and kid appeal, while some mention sweetness level and small portion size as critiques.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple, Pear, Peach, Pineapple), Artificial Flavours, Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Colour, Mixed Berry: Filtered Water, Artificial & Natural Flavours, Colour
Check Snack Pack® Juicy Gels®Raspberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Juice Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack® Juicy Gels®Raspberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Juice Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Snack Pack® Juicy Gels®Raspberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Juice Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cup


