Is Snack Pack® Juicy Gels®Raspberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Juice Cups Vegan?

Description
Bright raspberry and mixed-berry flavors deliver a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, gelatin-like texture that holds shape yet yields easily. Commonly eaten as a quick, portable snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert topping. Reviewers note convenience and kid appeal, while some mention sweetness level and small portion size as critiques.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- artificial & natural flavours
artificial & natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry and mixed-berry flavors deliver a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, gelatin-like texture that holds shape yet yields easily. Commonly eaten as a quick, portable snack, lunchbox addition, or dessert topping. Reviewers note convenience and kid appeal, while some mention sweetness level and small portion size as critiques.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple, Pear, Peach, Pineapple), Artificial Flavours, Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Colour, Mixed Berry: Filtered Water, Artificial & Natural Flavours, Colour
Check Snack Pack® Juicy Gels®Raspberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Juice Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack® Juicy Gels®Raspberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Juice Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Snack Pack® Juicy Gels®Raspberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Juice Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cup


