Is Snack Pack Lemon Pudding 4-3.25 oz Cups Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soy Bean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Polysorbate 60 Malic Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Yellow 5
Check Snack Pack Lemon Pudding 4-3.25 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Lemon Pudding 4-3.25 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Snack Pack Lemon Pudding 4-3.25 oz Cups is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cup


