Is Snack Pack,Pudding, Butterscotch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • concentrated skim milk
  • milk
  • skim milk from concentrate

concentrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet butterscotch flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this prepackaged pudding commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert; shoppers often cite convenience, child appeal, and nostalgia, while reviews sometimes mention it can be overly sweet for some and occasionally show minor texture or packaging inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Caramel, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Contains: Milk

Check Snack Pack,Pudding, Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Snack Pack,Pudding, Butterscotch is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go