Is Snack Pack,Pudding, Butterscotch Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet butterscotch flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this prepackaged pudding commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert; shoppers often cite convenience, child appeal, and nostalgia, while reviews sometimes mention it can be overly sweet for some and occasionally show minor texture or packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet butterscotch flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this prepackaged pudding commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert; shoppers often cite convenience, child appeal, and nostalgia, while reviews sometimes mention it can be overly sweet for some and occasionally show minor texture or packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Caramel, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Contains: Milk
Check Snack Pack,Pudding, Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack,Pudding, Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Snack Pack,Pudding, Butterscotch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cup


