Is Snack Pack Pudding Cinnamon Twist Churro 4-3.25 oz Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Brown Sugar
Check Snack Pack Pudding Cinnamon Twist Churro 4-3.25 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Pudding Cinnamon Twist Churro 4-3.25 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Snack Pack Pudding Cinnamon Twist Churro 4-3.25 oz Cups is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


