Is SNACK PACK, PUDDING CUPS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING RED 40 AND BLUE 1).
Check SNACK PACK, PUDDING CUPS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK PACK, PUDDING CUPS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


