Is Snack Pack Spinach Parmesan Tzatziki Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- nonfat milk
- lactoferrin
- sour cream
- spinach parmesan tzatziki dip: yogurt
- +4 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH PARMESAN TZATZIKI DIP: YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, BEAR, ACID, CULTURES), SHREDDED FRESH SPINACH, LACTOSE, SHREDDED SUB 3%, BELL PEPPERS, LACTOFERRIN, PAPRIKA, PROTEIN, RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONION, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SPINACH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, GARLIC, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL PRESERVATIVE, GUAR GUM, YEAST EXTRACT. PRETZELS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SESAME.
Check Snack Pack Spinach Parmesan Tzatziki Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Spinach Parmesan Tzatziki Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable, Crunchy?


