Is Snack Pack Spinach Parmesan Tzatziki Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream
  • cultured pasteurized light cream
  • lactose
  • cream
  • grade a pasteurized skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • milk protein concentrate
  • spinach parmesan tzatziki dip: yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH PARMESAN TZATZIKI DIP: YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, BEAR, ACID, CULTURES), SHREDDED FRESH SPINACH, LACTOSE, SHREDDED SUB 3%, BELL PEPPERS, LACTOFERRIN, PAPRIKA, PROTEIN, RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONION, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SPINACH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, GARLIC, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL PRESERVATIVE, GUAR GUM, YEAST EXTRACT. PRETZELS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SESAME.

Check Snack Pack Spinach Parmesan Tzatziki Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Pouch, Spreadable, Crunchy?

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamyChunkySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go