Is Snack Pack Tub - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk
- chocolate gems
dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts (roasted in sunflower oil), raisins, chocolate gems (peanuts, sugar, cocoa butter, dry milk, chocolate liquor, artificial colors fd&c 6, fd&c 40, fd&c 1, corn oil, corn syrup, carnauba wax)
Check Snack Pack Tub - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Tub - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


