Is Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CINNAMON, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR.
Check Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


