No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CINNAMON, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR.

Check Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon | Spoonful