Is Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon Vegan?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CINNAMON, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR.
Check Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


