This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CINNAMON, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR.

Check Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Snack Planet Cinnamon Mini Donuts, Cinnamon | Spoonful