Is Snack poppé saveur paprika Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

chips de soja & pomme de terre saveur paprika

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de SOJA (30%), amidon de tapioca, pomme de terre déshydratée (13%), huile de tournesol, amidon de pomme de terre (5%), farine de riz, sucre, extrait de levure, oignons, sel, arômes naturels, tomates, acidifiant : acide malique, colorant: extraits de paprika, antioxydant : extraits de romarin. Allergènes : voir ingrédients en capitales. Fabriqué dans une usine qui utilise du LAIT.

Check Snack poppé saveur paprika against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go