Is Snack poppé saveur paprika Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

chips de soja & pomme de terre saveur paprika

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de SOJA (30%), amidon de tapioca, pomme de terre déshydratée (13%), huile de tournesol, amidon de pomme de terre (5%), farine de riz, sucre, extrait de levure, oignons, sel, arômes naturels, tomates, acidifiant : acide malique, colorant: extraits de paprika, antioxydant : extraits de romarin. Allergènes : voir ingrédients en capitales. Fabriqué dans une usine qui utilise du LAIT.

Check Snack poppé saveur paprika against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go