Is Snack poppé saveur paprika Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

chips de soja & pomme de terre saveur paprika

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de SOJA (30%), amidon de tapioca, pomme de terre déshydratée (13%), huile de tournesol, amidon de pomme de terre (5%), farine de riz, sucre, extrait de levure, oignons, sel, arômes naturels, tomates, acidifiant : acide malique, colorant: extraits de paprika, antioxydant : extraits de romarin. Allergènes : voir ingrédients en capitales. Fabriqué dans une usine qui utilise du LAIT.

Check Snack poppé saveur paprika against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go