Is Snack poppé saveur paprika Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

chips de soja & pomme de terre saveur paprika

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de SOJA (30%), amidon de tapioca, pomme de terre déshydratée (13%), huile de tournesol, amidon de pomme de terre (5%), farine de riz, sucre, extrait de levure, oignons, sel, arômes naturels, tomates, acidifiant : acide malique, colorant: extraits de paprika, antioxydant : extraits de romarin. Allergènes : voir ingrédients en capitales. Fabriqué dans une usine qui utilise du LAIT.

Check Snack poppé saveur paprika against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go