Is snack selects Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers (pasteurized milk, red and green jalapeno peppers, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, anti-caking blend [potato starch, powder cellulosej), raisins (raisins, sunflower oil), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, calcium stearate [anti-caking], peanut oil, tapioca maltodextrin, xanthan gum, salt). contains: milk, peanuts. may contain tree nuts, eggs, soy, wheat. aldi twice as nice guarantee
Check snack selects against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open snack selects in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


