Is SNACK STICKS MADE WITH BEEF, PORK & CHICKEN Oat Free?

Description
Compact sticks deliver a savory, smoky flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten alone or paired with cheese and crackers for travel, hikes, or quick snacks. Reviews cite reliable seasoning and portability, though some customers note variable size and occasional excessive saltiness between batches in a few shipments.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact sticks deliver a savory, smoky flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten alone or paired with cheese and crackers for travel, hikes, or quick snacks. Reviews cite reliable seasoning and portability, though some customers note variable size and occasional excessive saltiness between batches in a few shipments.
Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, HYDROLZYED SOY PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, CARAMEL COLOR, MALT EXTRACT, COLLAGEN CASING.
Check SNACK STICKS MADE WITH BEEF, PORK & CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK STICKS MADE WITH BEEF, PORK & CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Meat · Stick


