Is SNACK STICKS MADE WITH BEEF, PORK & CHICKEN Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • hydrolzyed soy protein
  • soy protein concentrate

hydrolzyed soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact sticks deliver a savory, smoky flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten alone or paired with cheese and crackers for travel, hikes, or quick snacks. Reviews cite reliable seasoning and portability, though some customers note variable size and occasional excessive saltiness between batches in a few shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, HYDROLZYED SOY PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, CARAMEL COLOR, MALT EXTRACT, COLLAGEN CASING.

Check SNACK STICKS MADE WITH BEEF, PORK & CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch