Is Snack-To-Go Classic Tuna Salad Kit Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TUNA SALAD: WATER, LIGHT TUNA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELERY, SUGAR, WATER, CHESTNUTS, CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CUCUMBERS, EGGS, SALT, VINEGAR (CITRUS FIBER, CITRIC ACID), ACETIC ACID (FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED), CORN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), COLOR ADDED. CRACKERS: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE PALM OIL, WATER, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: FISH (TUNA), EGG, SOY, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN MILK, PRODUCT MAY CONTAIN BONES.

Check Snack-To-Go Classic Tuna Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Package, Crackers

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoSandwich