Is Snack-To-Go Classic Tuna Salad Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TUNA SALAD: WATER, LIGHT TUNA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELERY, SUGAR, WATER, CHESTNUTS, CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CUCUMBERS, EGGS, SALT, VINEGAR (CITRUS FIBER, CITRIC ACID), ACETIC ACID (FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED), CORN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), COLOR ADDED. CRACKERS: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE PALM OIL, WATER, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: FISH (TUNA), EGG, SOY, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN MILK, PRODUCT MAY CONTAIN BONES.
Check Snack-To-Go Classic Tuna Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack-To-Go Classic Tuna Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Package, Crackers


