Is Snack To-Go Tuna Salad Kit Dill Pickle Flavored Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TUNA SALAD: TUNA, WATER, LIGHT TUNA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELERY, SUGAR, WATER CHESTNUTS, DILL WEED, SALT, OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CUCUMBERS, EGGS, FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, COLOR ADDED. CRACKERS: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE PALM OIL, WATER, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Snack To-Go Tuna Salad Kit Dill Pickle Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack To-Go Tuna Salad Kit Dill Pickle Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
About this product
Meal Prep · Pouch, Crackers


