Is Snack To-Go Tuna Salad Kit Dill Pickle Flavored Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TUNA SALAD: TUNA, WATER, LIGHT TUNA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELERY, SUGAR, WATER CHESTNUTS, DILL WEED, SALT, OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CUCUMBERS, EGGS, FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, COLOR ADDED. CRACKERS: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE PALM OIL, WATER, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Snack To-Go Tuna Salad Kit Dill Pickle Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meal Prep · Pouch, Crackers

Flavor
SavoryDillSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go