Is Snack To-Go Tuna Salad Kit Dill Pickle Flavored Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- light tuna
- tuna
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TUNA SALAD: TUNA, WATER, LIGHT TUNA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELERY, SUGAR, WATER CHESTNUTS, DILL WEED, SALT, OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CUCUMBERS, EGGS, FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, COLOR ADDED. CRACKERS: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE PALM OIL, WATER, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Snack To-Go Tuna Salad Kit Dill Pickle Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack To-Go Tuna Salad Kit Dill Pickle Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
About this product
Meal Prep · Pouch, Crackers


